Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

SV Brezza 2

Bengaluru South · S V Developers

Project X-Ray · for this project

Before you book, see what you’re really buying.

The layout. The real costs. The commitments. We read the plans and filings together, so you can decide with a clearer picture.

Six checks for your project.

  1. The Family Fit Scan

    A bedroom can fit a bed but leave no room for a work desk. We compare layouts for furniture, storage and the way your family lives.

  2. The Premium Lens

    What the extra price buys. A bigger advertised area may mean a larger balcony, not larger rooms. See what changes in usable space, views and privacy before paying more.

  3. The Unwritten Bill

    The flat price isn’t the full move-in budget. We flag missing kitchen fittings, extra utility charges and maintenance commitments.

  4. The Neighbour Math

    Eight homes on your floor feels different from four. We check shared floors, parking rights and access to facilities.

  5. The Progress Pulse

    Finished walls don’t mean water, power and access are ready. We read the detailed progress filings, not just the overall percentage.

  6. The Lawyer’s Shortlist

    A small token can come with a much larger cancellation charge. We flag that, the seller’s authority and documents your lawyer should check.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

See the findings, not just a list of checks.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project X-Ray sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project X-Ray · first page
First page of the complete sample.
100%construction reportedQ3 2025 filing
13units not bookedof 44 · Q3 2025 filing
31 Dec 2026declared completionK-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Free project details

Registration read 05 Nov 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q3 2025 to Q3 2025

declared completion

31 Dec 2026

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Registered units and project size

3BHK
32
2BHK
12

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

The whole registration

0.6registered acres

78.4registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for SV Brezza 2

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/300124/006590

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion31 December 2026
Land area2,270 sq m (0.6 acres)
Homes registered44
Tower/wing entries1
Unit mix32 × 3BHK, 12 × 2BHK

In context

Density78.4 homes per acre
Density in context53rd percentile of 793 Bengaluru South projects (median 77.3)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units44Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area3,932 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area6,108 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area2,270 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI2.09Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries1Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)49Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field49Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan numberPRJ/3500/23-24Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date03-11-2023
Project start date01-12-2023

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
3BHK3273%2,918 sqm
2BHK1227%816 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
SV Brezza 23444914.4 m

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 44 official flat/unit rows, matching the 44 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
3 BHK3286.0-95.9 sqm51.4-57.4 sqm32
2 BHK1264.8-73.5 sqm39.8-43.9 sqm12

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
SV Brezza 24464.8-95.9 sqm39.8-57.4 sqm44
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
1SV Brezza 203 BHK95.9 sqm57.4 sqm1
2SV Brezza 203 BHK87.7 sqm53.9 sqm1
3SV Brezza 203 BHK91.3 sqm55.9 sqm1
4SV Brezza 202 BHK65.9 sqm41.0 sqm1
5SV Brezza 203 BHK91.3 sqm55.9 sqm1
6SV Brezza 202 BHK73.5 sqm43.9 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

⚠ 16 of 28 compliance document slots are filed as under process / not yet usable: Affidavit, Certificate from Chartered Account, Electricity Permission Letter, Water Permission Letter, Project Specifications and more.

1 additional compliance slots are filed as Not Applicable.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

4 of 4 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

6 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Water supply and sewage boardApproved04-11-2024BWSSB NOC 1.pdf
KSPCB- PCB (10 Acres to 125 Acres)Approved17-09-2022KSPCB NOC 1.pdf
KSPCB- MOEF (Above 50 Acres)Approved27-10-2022MOEF.pdf
KPTCL- BESCOMApproved08-12-2023BESCOM NOC 1.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantC. Venkatesulu0196592015Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560011
EngineerArun Kumar S R5500217069392023Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560050
ArchitectBhanumathy GCA/94/167501995Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560078
ContractorS V Developers-2012Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560050

Builder track record

RERA filing

Developers has 62 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records — grouped across the several project-specific entities this developer registers under (e.g. this project is filed as “Developers”) (average reported construction progress 80%). 20 are past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2025-Q3): ₹17.63 Cr collected from buyers, ₹17.01 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account.

Construction progress100% → 100% (+0 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered31/44 (70%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹17.63 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹17.01 Cr (0.96x collections)

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹41.2 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: Karnataka Bank Ltd. Srinagar IFSC Code : KARB0000099 Pin Code : 560027. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 17 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
MG Road / city centre12 km
Electronic City17 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt18 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata18 km
Whitefield IT hub25 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport38 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Developers.
Developers has 54 projects registered in Bangalore, 10 completed.
2 complaints on the K-RERA register against Developers in Bangalore.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

36 Park Avenue Phase III
Filing overdue · 100% built
36 Park Avenue Phase-II
Filing overdue · 100% built
A R Pearl Apartment
Filing overdue · 100% built · 71% sold
Avani Abode
Filing overdue · 99% built
Amantran Anant Shubh Vihaar
Filing overdue · 65% built · 7% sold
G9 Vinyas 2
Filing overdue · 100% built

Other RERA-registered projects in Jnana Ganga Nagar

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 5 Nov 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.