Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

UPAVAN, Phase II

Anekal · Ma Sarada Constructions

Project X-Ray · for this project

Before you book, see what you’re really buying.

The layout. The real costs. The commitments. We read the plans and filings together, so you can decide with a clearer picture.

Six checks for your project.

  1. The Family Fit Scan

    A bedroom can fit a bed but leave no room for a work desk. We compare layouts for furniture, storage and the way your family lives.

  2. The Premium Lens

    What the extra price buys. A bigger advertised area may mean a larger balcony, not larger rooms. See what changes in usable space, views and privacy before paying more.

  3. The Unwritten Bill

    The flat price isn’t the full move-in budget. We flag missing kitchen fittings, extra utility charges and maintenance commitments.

  4. The Neighbour Math

    Eight homes on your floor feels different from four. We check shared floors, parking rights and access to facilities.

  5. The Progress Pulse

    Finished walls don’t mean water, power and access are ready. We read the detailed progress filings, not just the overall percentage.

  6. The Lawyer’s Shortlist

    A small token can come with a much larger cancellation charge. We flag that, the seller’s authority and documents your lawyer should check.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

See the findings, not just a list of checks.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project X-Ray sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project X-Ray · first page
First page of the complete sample.
95%construction reportedQ1 2026 filing
29units not bookedof 72 · Q1 2026 filing
30 Apr 2027declared completionK-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Free project details

Registration read 05 Nov 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q3 2025 to Q1 2026

declared completion

30 Apr 2027

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Registered units and project size

2bhk, 2bhk, 2bhk duble, 3bhk duple
72

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

The whole registration

1.5registered acres

48.8registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for UPAVAN, Phase II

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/060324/006683

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion30 April 2027
Land area5,969 sq m (1.5 acres)
Homes registered72
Tower/wing entries1
Unit mix72 × 2bhk, 2bhk, 2bhk duble, 3bhk duple

In context

Density48.8 homes per acre
Density in context22nd percentile of 488 Anekal projects (median 75.8)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units72Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area6,132 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area11,289 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area5,969 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI1.4Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries1Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)79Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field79Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan numberCC/980/2023-24Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date03-01-2024
Project start date03-01-2024

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
2bhk, 2bhk, 2bhk duble, 3bhk duple72100%6,132 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
Upavan Phase-24727914.95 m

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 72 official flat/unit rows, matching the 72 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
2 BHK41738.7-1,164.7 sqft267.0-404.0 sqft41
3 BHK27731.3-1,164.7 sqft260.0-404.0 sqft27
duple3969.4-1,380.3 sqft348.0-512.0 sqft3
duplex1969.4 sqft348.0 sqft1

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Upavan Phase-272731.3-1,380.3 sqft260.0-512.0 sqft72
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
Fi 001Upavan Phase-212 BHK838.2 sqft295.0 sqft1
Fi 002Upavan Phase-212 BHK802.4 sqft282.0 sqft1
Fi 003Upavan Phase-212 BHK1,078.9 sqft376.0 sqft1
Fi 004Upavan Phase-213 BHK802.4 sqft282.0 sqft1
Fi 005Upavan Phase-212 BHK802.4 sqft282.0 sqft1
Fi 006Upavan Phase-212 BHK1,078.9 sqft376.0 sqft1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

All 27 standard compliance document slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

2 of 2 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

8 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Water supply and sewage boardApproved01-07-2023NOC Water 02-07-2023.jpg
KPTCL- BESCOMApproved02-07-2023NOC BESCOM 01-07-2023.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantnilaaa00000000Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560102
EngineerBALAKRISHNABCC/BL-3.6/SE-354/2019-202009Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560102
ArchitectParamatrix Design consultants Private limitedU74994KA2019PTC1248862019Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560041
Contractornil-0000Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560102

Builder track record

RERA filing

Ma Sarada has 3 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records. 1 is past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2026-Q1): ₹1.39 Cr collected from buyers, ₹0.97 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account.

Construction progress85% → 95% (+10 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered43/72 (60%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹9.60 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹8.20 Cr (0.85x collections)
  • Construction progress moved from 85% to 95% across the filed QPR window.
  • The builder has drawn 0.85x of buyer collections from escrow (about 85% of the ₹10 Cr collected) — money is largely staying in the regulated escrow account rather than being pulled out ahead of spend, which is the safer direction. A ratio near or above 1.0 would be the one to scrutinise.

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

RERA 70% project account is on file: UCO Bank HSR Layout IFSC Code : UCBA0001958 Pin Code : 560102. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 326 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Kempegowda Int'l Airport319 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata326 km
MG Road / city centre331 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt340 km
Whitefield IT hub341 km
Electronic City346 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Ma Sarada.
Ma Sarada has 4 projects registered in Bangalore, 1 completed.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 5 Nov 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.