Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

Rohan Ekanta Phase 2

Bengaluru East · Rohan Builders

Project X-Ray · for this project

Before you book, see what you’re really buying.

The layout. The real costs. The commitments. We read the plans and filings together, so you can decide with a clearer picture.

Six checks for your project.

  1. The Family Fit Scan

    A bedroom can fit a bed but leave no room for a work desk. We compare layouts for furniture, storage and the way your family lives.

  2. The Premium Lens

    What the extra price buys. A bigger advertised area may mean a larger balcony, not larger rooms. See what changes in usable space, views and privacy before paying more.

  3. The Unwritten Bill

    The flat price isn’t the full move-in budget. We flag missing kitchen fittings, extra utility charges and maintenance commitments.

  4. The Neighbour Math

    Eight homes on your floor feels different from four. We check shared floors, parking rights and access to facilities.

  5. The Progress Pulse

    Finished walls don’t mean water, power and access are ready. We read the detailed progress filings, not just the overall percentage.

  6. The Lawyer’s Shortlist

    A small token can come with a much larger cancellation charge. We flag that, the seller’s authority and documents your lawyer should check.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

See the findings, not just a list of checks.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project X-Ray sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project X-Ray · first page
First page of the complete sample.
100%construction reportedQ1 2026 filing
3units not bookedof 154 · Q1 2026 filing
31 Mar 2028declared completionK-RERA registration · read 02 Nov 2026

Free project details

Registration read 02 Nov 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q3 2025 to Q1 2026

declared completion

31 Mar 2028

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 02 Nov 2026

Registered units and project size

2 BHK
74
3 BHK
43
2.5 BHK
37

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 02 Nov 2026

The whole registration

0.6registered acres

237.9registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for Rohan Ekanta Phase 2

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/200423/005887

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion31 March 2028
Land area2,620 sq m (0.6 acres)
Homes registered154
Tower/wing entries2
Unit mix74 × 2 BHK, 43 × 3 BHK, 37 × 2.5 BHK

In context

Density237.9 homes per acre
Density in context100th percentile of 1126 Bengaluru East projects (median 75.7)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units154Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area12,133 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area26,066 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area2,620 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI2.99Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries2Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)154Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field154Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field6Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan numberBBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0066/22-23Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date09-03-2023
Project start date15-03-2023

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
2 BHK7448%5,186 sqm
3 BHK4328%3,980 sqm
2.5 BHK3724%2,967 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
Wing D19727260 m
Wing E21828265.9 m

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 154 official flat/unit rows, matching the 154 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
2 BHK7465.9-77.3 sqm25.1-29.5 sqm74
3 BHK4388.8-96.6 sqm33.9-36.8 sqm43
2.5 BHK3778.9-84.8 sqm30.1-32.3 sqm37

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Wing E8270.9-96.6 sqm27.0-36.8 sqm82
Wing D7265.9-84.8 sqm25.1-32.3 sqm72
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
D 003Wing D02 BHK68.0 sqm25.9 sqm1
D 101Wing D12.5 BHK80.5 sqm30.7 sqm1
D 103Wing D12 BHK68.0 sqm25.9 sqm1
D 104Wing D12 BHK66.1 sqm25.2 sqm1
D 201Wing D22.5 BHK79.8 sqm30.4 sqm1
D 202Wing D22.5 BHK80.6 sqm30.7 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

19 of 43 compliance document slots are filed as Not Applicable; the remaining 24 slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

1 of 1 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

9 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Fire and SafetyApproved04-12-2025Fire CC.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantMahendrakumar Parasmal Golesha1222592013Pune, Maharashtra - 411037
EngineerUmesh JoshiF. I. E. No. F-017753-51975Pune, Maharashtra - 411001
ArchitectP.N. MedappaCA/93/160132004Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560094
ContractorRohan Builders (In House)-2005Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560008

Builder track record

RERA filing

Rohan has 24 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records — grouped across the several project-specific entities this developer registers under (e.g. this project is filed as “Rohan Builders”) (average reported construction progress 42%). 10 are past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2026-Q1): ₹1.22 Cr collected from buyers, ₹0.00 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account.

Construction progress81% → 100% (+19 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered151/154 (98%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹322.44 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹163.07 Cr (0.51x collections)
  • 98% of registered units are shown as sold/booked, but no completion certificate is on file yet.
  • Construction progress moved from 81% to 100% across the filed QPR window.
  • The builder has drawn 0.51x of buyer collections from escrow (about 51% of the ₹322 Cr collected) — money is largely staying in the regulated escrow account rather than being pulled out ahead of spend, which is the safer direction. A ratio near or above 1.0 would be the one to scrutinise.

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹41.0 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: State Bank of Mauritius Ltd.. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 4 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt4 km
Whitefield IT hub5 km
Electronic City12 km
MG Road / city centre14 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata17 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport30 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Rohan Builders. View Rohan Builders's full track record →
Rohan Builders has 9 projects registered in Bangalore, 2 completed.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

Rohan Ekanta Phase 1
Filing overdue · 100% built · 98% sold
Rohan Ekanta Phase 3
Filing overdue · 65% built · 94% sold
Rohan Upavan - Phase 1
No filings
Rohan Upavan - Phase 2
No filings
Rohan Upavan - Phase 3
No filings
Rohan Upavan - Phase 3A
No filings

Other RERA-registered projects in Balagere

Major developers building in Balagere

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 2 Nov 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.