Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

VAISHNO LUXURIA

Anekal · VAISHNO VENTURES

Project X-Ray · for this project

Before you book, see what you’re really buying.

The layout. The real costs. The commitments. We read the plans and filings together, so you can decide with a clearer picture.

Six checks for your project.

  1. The Family Fit Scan

    A large plot can still leave little room to build. We read the layout, access and building restrictions before you choose.

  2. The Premium Lens

    A corner or park-facing plot can cost more. See what its position, roads and nearby phases actually offer.

  3. The Unwritten Bill

    The plot price may leave out utility connections and shared maintenance. We flag the commitments in the filed terms.

  4. The Neighbour Math

    A park beside your plot may serve several phases. We check shared access, facilities and neighbouring uses.

  5. The Progress Pulse

    A marked plot is not the same as a serviced one. We check the filed progress of roads, water and power.

  6. The Lawyer’s Shortlist

    A small token can come with a much larger cancellation charge. We flag that, the seller’s authority and documents your lawyer should check.

See the report before you buy

See the findings, not just a list of checks.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project X-Ray sample ↗
56%construction reportedQ1 2026 filing
45units not bookedof 70 · Q1 2026 filing
25 Oct 2027declared completionK-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Free project details

Registration read 05 Nov 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q3 2025 to Q1 2026

declared completion

25 Oct 2027

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Registered units and project size

TYPE-B
14
TYPE-C
42
TYPE-A
14

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

The whole registration

4.4registered acres

16.1registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for VAISHNO LUXURIA

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/180924/007042

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion25 October 2027
Land area17,620 sq m (4.4 acres)
Homes registered70
Tower/wing entries1
Unit mix14 × TYPE-B, 42 × TYPE-C, 14 × TYPE-A

In context

Density16.1 homes per acre
Density in context8th percentile of 488 Anekal projects (median 75.8)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units70Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area16,167 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area20,568 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area17,620 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI0.912Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries1Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)140Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field160Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan number10/2024-25Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date13-05-2024
Project start date01-07-2024

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
TYPE-B1420%2,811 sqm
TYPE-C4260%8,468 sqm
TYPE-A1420%2,791 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
Villa27014011.4 m

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 70 official flat/unit rows, matching the 70 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
TYPE C 3 BHK42198.6-201.9 sqm215.3-216.2 sqm84
TYPE A 3 BHK14184.7-201.8 sqm246.8-257.9 sqm28
TYPE B 3 BHK14186.0-203.3 sqm249.7-255.2 sqm28

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Villa70184.7-203.3 sqm215.3-257.9 sqm140
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
P-001Villa0TYPE A 3 BHK184.7 sqm246.8 sqm2
P-002Villa0TYPE B 3 BHK186.0 sqm249.7 sqm2
P-003Villa0TYPE A 3 BHK184.7 sqm246.8 sqm2
P-004Villa0TYPE B 3 BHK203.3 sqm255.2 sqm2
P-005Villa0TYPE A 3 BHK201.8 sqm257.9 sqm2
P-006Villa0TYPE B 3 BHK203.3 sqm255.2 sqm2

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

6 of 32 compliance document slots are filed as Not Applicable; the remaining 26 slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

1 of 1 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

9 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Water supply and sewage boardApproved02-07-2023Water NOC from panchayat.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantAireddy Chiranjeevi2285292024Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560016
EngineerKalyan Chowdary KodaliBCCL/BL-3.6/SE-0062/24-252024Hyderabad, Telangana - 500072
ArchitectBV Narendranath ReddyCA/2009/458042009Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560066
ContractorVAISHNO VENTURES-2023Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560049

Builder track record

RERA filing

Vaishno Ventures has 2 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records (average reported construction progress 84%). 1 is past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2026-Q1): ₹30.14 Cr collected from buyers, ₹30.14 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account.

Construction progress42% → 56% (+14 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered25/70 (36%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹64.62 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹64.62 Cr (1.00x collections)
  • Construction progress moved from 42% to 56% across the filed QPR window.

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹121.4 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: HDFC VARTHUR BRANCH IFSC Code : HDFC0005493 Pin Code : 560087. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 8 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt8 km
Electronic City8 km
Whitefield IT hub10 km
MG Road / city centre17 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata22 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport36 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Vaishno Ventures. View Vaishno Ventures's full track record →
Vaishno Ventures has 3 projects registered in Bangalore.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

Vaishno Ambaram
Filing overdue · 84% built · 52% sold

Other RERA-registered projects in Balagere

Major developers building in Balagere

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 5 Nov 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.