Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

RADIANCE FLORESTA

Bengaluru East · RADIANCE REALTY DEVELOPERS INDIA

Project X-Ray · for this project

Before you book, see what you’re really buying.

The layout. The real costs. The commitments. We read the plans and filings together, so you can decide with a clearer picture.

Six checks for your project.

  1. The Family Fit Scan

    A bedroom can fit a bed but leave no room for a work desk. We compare layouts for furniture, storage and the way your family lives.

  2. The Premium Lens

    What the extra price buys. A bigger advertised area may mean a larger balcony, not larger rooms. See what changes in usable space, views and privacy before paying more.

  3. The Unwritten Bill

    The villa price isn’t the full move-in budget. We flag fit-out exclusions, utility charges and maintenance commitments.

  4. The Neighbour Math

    A private garden can face another home’s windows. We check villa spacing, access and shared facilities in the plans.

  5. The Progress Pulse

    Finished walls don’t mean water, power and access are ready. We read the detailed progress filings, not just the overall percentage.

  6. The Lawyer’s Shortlist

    A small token can come with a much larger cancellation charge. We flag that, the seller’s authority and documents your lawyer should check.

See the report before you buy

See the findings, not just a list of checks.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project X-Ray sample ↗
99%construction reportedQ1 2026 filing
0units not bookedof 65 · Q1 2026 filing
31 May 2028declared completionK-RERA registration · read 03 Nov 2026

Free project details

Registration read 03 Nov 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q3 2025 to Q1 2026

declared completion

31 May 2028

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 03 Nov 2026

Registered units and project size

3.5 BHK
65

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 03 Nov 2026

The whole registration

1.8registered acres

35.5registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for RADIANCE FLORESTA

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/060424/006781

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion31 May 2028
Land area7,411 sq m (1.8 acres)
Homes registered65
Tower/wing entries3
Unit mix65 × 3.5 BHK

In context

Density35.5 homes per acre
Density in context12th percentile of 1126 Bengaluru East projects (median 75.7)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units65Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area9,138 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area18,469 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area7,411 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI1.65Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries3Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)65Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field102Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan number25/2023-24Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date18-03-2024
Project start date01-05-2024

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
3.5 BHK65100%9,138 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
BLOCK A4303014.98 m
BLOCK B4303014.98 m
BLOCK C45514.98 m

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 65 official flat/unit rows, matching the 65 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
3.5 BHK65131.8-146.9 sqm110.2-117.8 sqm65

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
BLOCK A30131.9-146.9 sqm110.2-117.8 sqm30
BLOCK B30131.9-146.9 sqm110.3-117.8 sqm30
BLOCK C5131.8-146.8 sqm110.5-117.8 sqm5
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
A1-001- (LOWER+UPPER)BLOCK A03.5 BHK131.9 sqm110.7 sqm1
A1-002- (LOWER+UPPER)BLOCK A03.5 BHK140.9 sqm113.1 sqm1
A1-003- (LOWER+UPPER)BLOCK A03.5 BHK136.4 sqm113.3 sqm1
A1-004- (LOWER+UPPER)BLOCK A03.5 BHK146.9 sqm117.8 sqm1
A2-001- (LOWER+UPPER)BLOCK A03.5 BHK131.9 sqm110.2 sqm1
A2-002- (LOWER+UPPER)BLOCK A03.5 BHK140.9 sqm113.1 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

4 of 33 compliance document slots are filed as Not Applicable; the remaining 29 slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

4 of 4 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

6 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Water supply and sewage boardApproved10-12-2024Water Noc 10-01-2024.pdf
KSPCB- PCB (10 Acres to 125 Acres)Approved03-03-2024KSPCB 03-03-2024.pdf
KPTCL- BESCOMApproved23-01-2024BESCOM Noc 23-01-2024.pdf
BSNL/Telecommunication DepartmentApproved19-02-2024BSNL Noc 19-02-2024.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantS.NARASIMANFRN 002349S1980Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600017
EngineerJegatheesan PSE/GR-I/19/03/0272019Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu - 603211
ArchitectAmernath ACA/2014/64902014Chennai, Tamil Nadu - 600041
ContractorRADIANCE REALTY DEVELOPERS INDIA LIMETED-2017Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu - 560001

Builder track record

RERA filing

Radiance Realty has 6 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records (average reported construction progress 88%). 4 are past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2026-Q1): ₹1.94 Cr collected from buyers, ₹1.51 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account.

Construction progress92% → 99% (+7 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered65/65 (100%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹26.66 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹33.88 Cr (1.27x collections)
  • 100% of registered units are shown as sold/booked, but no completion certificate is on file yet.
  • Construction progress moved from 92% to 99% across the filed QPR window.
  • Across available QPR rows, escrow withdrawals are 1.27x buyer collections. Ask the builder to reconcile this against certified project costs and prior-period balances.

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹84.2 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: Axis Bank. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 6 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Outer Ring Road / Manyata6 km
MG Road / city centre13 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport14 km
Whitefield IT hub16 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt16 km
Electronic City26 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Radiance Realty. View Radiance Realty's full track record →
Radiance Realty has 7 projects registered in Bangalore, 2 completed.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

Radiance Gardenia
Filing overdue · 99% built · 100% sold
Radiance Platinum
Filing overdue · 78% built · 97% sold
Radiance Blossom Phase- II
No filings

Other RERA-registered projects in Kothanur

Major developers building in Kothanur

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 3 Nov 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.