Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

SALARPURIA-SATTVA ANUGRAHA

Bengaluru North · SATTVA DEVELOPERS

Project Review · example purchase

Spending a few crores on a home? ₹4,999 to check what you’re buying.

Check what the plans put beside your home, below it and in front of it. The view, nearby buildings and shared facilities can change what you are buying.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

Avoid bad decisions, only go for the best homes.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project Review sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project Review · first page
First page of the complete sample.
30 Jun 2021declared completionK-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026
764registered unitsK-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

Free project details

Registration read 25 Oct 2026

Registered units and project size

apartments
451

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

The whole registration

12.0registered acres

63.7registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for SALARPURIA-SATTVA ANUGRAHA

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171014/000407

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion30 June 2021
Land area48,562 sq m (12.0 acres)
Homes registered764
Tower/wing entries12
Unit mix451 × apartments

In context

Density63.7 homes per acre
Density in context36th percentile of 529 Bengaluru North projects (median 75.3)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units764Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area36,161 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Registered land area48,562 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI3.249Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries12Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)762Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field10Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Project start date20-01-2017

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
apartments451100%36,161 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
TOWER 1146060-
TOWER 2146666-
Tower 3146060-
Tower 4145858-
Tower 5145959-
Tower 6146060-
Tower 7145858-
Tower 8148989-

Showing first 8 of 12 tower/wing rows.

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 764 official flat/unit rows, matching the 764 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
3BHK42177.9-216.0 sqm29.2-89.1 sqm421
2BHK20065.2-86.2 sqm23.3-32.2 sqm200
1BHK14331.1-52.2 sqm12.3-18.9 sqm141 (2 with 0)

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Tower 88969.5-72.5 sqm25.9-27.5 sqm89
Tower 127131.1 sqm12.3-12.5 sqm71
Tower 97131.1 sqm12.3-12.5 sqm69 (2 with 0)
TOWER 26666.2-192.0 sqm23.6-73.0 sqm66
TOWER 16066.2-96.4 sqm23.6-37.3 sqm60
Tower 36066.2-83.8 sqm23.6-31.1 sqm60
Tower 66052.2-81.4 sqm18.9-30.4 sqm60
Tower 55966.9-69.3 sqm25.3-25.9 sqm59
Tower 45865.2-188.7 sqm23.3-73.0 sqm58
Tower 75866.2-188.9 sqm23.6-73.0 sqm58
Tower 105685.9-215.9 sqm32.2-89.1 sqm56
Tower 115686.2-216.0 sqm32.2-89.1 sqm56
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
1TOWER 103BHK96.4 sqm37.2 sqm1
2TOWER 103BHK79.5 sqm29.7 sqm1
3TOWER 102BHK66.2 sqm23.6 sqm1
4TOWER 103BHK96.4 sqm37.3 sqm1
101TOWER 113BHK96.4 sqm37.2 sqm1
102TOWER 113BHK79.5 sqm29.7 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

Litigation status was not supplied in the captured record. This is not confirmation that there are no cases.

11 of 37 compliance document slots are filed as Not Applicable; the remaining 26 slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

⚠ Registration validity has lapsed: originally due 30 Jun 2021, extended (Covid Extension) to 30 Mar 2022 — both dates have passed with no OC on file.

Approval documents

Electricity (BESCOM/ESCOM)Bundled document listed: All NOCs from Authority
Water & sewage (BWSSB/KWSSB)Bundled document listed: All NOCs from Authority
Fire NOCBundled document listed: All NOCs from Authority
Pollution control (KSPCB)Bundled document listed: All NOCs from Authority
Environmental clearanceBundled document listed: All NOCs from Authority
Airport Authority height clearanceBundled document listed: All NOCs from Authority

A listed file does not confirm approval. An unlisted file does not establish that an approval is missing or required. Check the documents and their applicability before relying on them.

K-RERA enforcement record (the regulator's own defaulter list & penalty orders)

⚠ Listed on K-RERA's official DEFAULTER list.

K-RERA complaint orders (4 complaints against a project of this name on K-RERA's orders register)

PartiesRelief soughtDisposalOrder date
KC Poonam vs Salarpuria Satva AnugrahaOrder the transfer of title and conveyance of the scheduled property in favour of the complainants with no further delay and compensate the interest on delay periodAUTHORITY27/02/2026
Sombit Naskar vs m/s.sattva developersDirect promoter to provide audited maintenance expense details; stop coercive demands until transparency is ensured; adjust charges to match current AOAA rate.AUTHORITY12/08/2026
RAMYA RAJ vs SALARPURIA SATTVA ANUGRAHARelief seeking from RERA: To get refund of full amount (hard earned money) which I paid to SATTVA developers .Builders can deduct the booking amount 1 lakhAUTHORITY09/10/2023
Raghavendra G R vs Salarpuria SatvaRefund with interestAUTHORITY08/07/2024

⚠ Matched by PROJECT NAME (the orders register carries no registration number) — confirm the respondent above is this project's builder before relying on it.

Complaints on this project's K-RERA page (3 complaints listed against this promoter)

ComplaintSubject (as filed)ProjectStatus
CMP/220203/0008929
03-02-2022
Delay in delivery of flat no A404, as per the agreementSALARPURIA-SATTVA OPUS (another project by this promoter)DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH5
CMP/220623/0009671
23-06-2022
I need to take possession of my flat with OCSALARPURIA-SATTVA OPUS (another project by this promoter)DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH5
CMP/220913/0010005
13-09-2022
Builder has failed to share Possession with occupancy certificate as per timelines mentioned in agreement which was 30th June 2021 despite applying for Occupancy certificate with BBMP on 06th April 21SALARPURIA-SATTVA OPUS (another project by this promoter)DISPOSED AUTHORITY BENCH5

Listed on the project's own K-RERA detail page (registration-exact source). Rows on the promoter's other projects are track-record context — read the subject text, it is the complainant's own filed wording.

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 3 project professional/vendor rows across Architect, Contractor, Structural engineer. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
ArchitectRathi Associates-197621 Kensington Layout Kensington Road, Sarvagne Nagar Ulsoor Bengaluru
ContractorRAK Constructions-2005RAK Chambers 155, 11th Cross 17th Main sector-4 H S R Layout Bengaluru
Structural engineerShradha Designtech Pvt Ltd---

Builder track record

RERA filing

Sattva has 23 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records — grouped across the several project-specific entities this developer registers under (e.g. this project is filed as “Sattva Developers”) (average reported construction progress 39%). 9 are past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

⚠ No quarterly financial disclosures (collections, escrow withdrawals) on record, despite no completion certificate yet — meaning we can't verify the project's cashflows against its construction progress. Worth asking the builder directly why no quarterly filings are available.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹30.4 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: FEDERAL BANK OF INDIA koramangala (IFSC FDRL0001437, a/c …9836). RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Construction photo filings

RERA filing

K-RERA has 2 project-photo uploads.

These are developer-uploaded progress photos in the official document catalog. We do not treat them as proof of current site condition; use them as a prompt to ask for newer dated photos or a site visit. Individual filings are listed in the document catalog below.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 13 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
MG Road / city centre9 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata13 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt19 km
Electronic City22 km
Whitefield IT hub25 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport31 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Sattva Developers. View Sattva Developers's full track record →
Sattva Developers has 4 projects registered in Bangalore, 1 completed.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

Sattva Bliss
Filing overdue · 100% built · 55% sold
Salarpuria-Sattva Anugraha
No filings
Salarpuria-Sattva Opus
No filings

Other RERA-registered projects in Basaveshwar Nagar

Major developers building in Basaveshwar Nagar

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 25 Oct 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.