Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

SEVEN SARJAPUR

Anekal · FORTUNE PRIMERO

Project X-Ray · for this project

Before you book, see what you’re really buying.

The layout. The real costs. The commitments. We read the plans and filings together, so you can decide with a clearer picture.

Six checks for your project.

  1. The Family Fit Scan

    A bedroom can fit a bed but leave no room for a work desk. We compare layouts for furniture, storage and the way your family lives.

  2. The Premium Lens

    What the extra price buys. A bigger advertised area may mean a larger balcony, not larger rooms. See what changes in usable space, views and privacy before paying more.

  3. The Unwritten Bill

    The flat price isn’t the full move-in budget. We flag missing kitchen fittings, extra utility charges and maintenance commitments.

  4. The Neighbour Math

    Eight homes on your floor feels different from four. We check shared floors, parking rights and access to facilities.

  5. The Progress Pulse

    Finished walls don’t mean water, power and access are ready. We read the detailed progress filings, not just the overall percentage.

  6. The Lawyer’s Shortlist

    A small token can come with a much larger cancellation charge. We flag that, the seller’s authority and documents your lawyer should check.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

See the findings, not just a list of checks.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project X-Ray sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project X-Ray · first page
First page of the complete sample.
10%construction reportedQ1 2026 filing
607units not bookedof 779 · Q1 2026 filing
31 Mar 2030declared completionK-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Free project details

Registration read 05 Nov 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q4 2025 to Q1 2026

declared completion

31 Mar 2030

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

Registered units and project size

3 BHK +3T
448
4 BHK +3T
82
3 BHK + 2T
123
1 BHK
5
2 BHK + 2T
121

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 05 Nov 2026

The whole registration

10.9registered acres

71.5registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for SEVEN SARJAPUR

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/308/PR/260226/008489

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion31 March 2030
Land area44,110 sq m (10.9 acres)
Homes registered779
Tower/wing entries4
Unit mix448 × 3 BHK +3T, 82 × 4 BHK +3T, 123 × 3 BHK + 2T, 5 × 1 BHK, 121 × 2 BHK + 2T

In context

Density71.5 homes per acre
Density in context45th percentile of 488 Anekal projects (median 75.8)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units779Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area73,527 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area157,847 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area44,110 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI2.75Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries4Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)856Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field926Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field75Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan numberSTRRPA/TP/CC/273/2025-26Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date06-02-2026
Project start date01-03-2026

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
3 BHK +3T44858%44,521 sqm
4 BHK +3T8211%9,513 sqm
3 BHK + 2T12316%10,538 sqm
1 BHK51%267 sqm
2 BHK + 2T12116%8,688 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
Tower 0141164205129.9 m
Tower 241164164129.9 m
Tower 341164205129.9 m
Tower 441287282129.9 m

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 779 official flat/unit rows, matching the 779 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
3BHK - 3T44891.8-102.2 sqm44.0-55.6 sqm448
3BHK - 2T12384.1-88.2 sqm37.6-43.6 sqm123
2BHK - 2T12170.6-74.4 sqm32.0-38.0 sqm121
4 BHK - 3T41121.6 sqm56.7-63.6 sqm82
4BHK - 3T41110.5 sqm52.0-57.7 sqm82
1BHK - 1T553.4 sqm24.4 sqm0 (5 with 0)

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Tower 428753.4-91.8 sqm24.4-48.2 sqm282 (5 with 0)
Tower 0116499.1-121.6 sqm47.4-63.6 sqm205
Tower 216474.4-102.2 sqm38.0-48.6 sqm164
Tower 316499.8-110.5 sqm48.4-57.7 sqm205
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
T2-101Tower 0114 BHK - 3T121.6 sqm56.7 sqm2
T2-102Tower 0113BHK - 3T99.6 sqm47.4 sqm1
T2-103Tower 0113BHK - 3T99.8 sqm50.0 sqm1
T2-104Tower 0113BHK - 3T99.1 sqm48.0 sqm1
T2-201Tower 0124 BHK - 3T121.6 sqm56.7 sqm2
T2-202Tower 0123BHK - 3T99.6 sqm47.4 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

6 of 31 compliance document slots are filed as Not Applicable; the remaining 25 slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

7 of 7 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

3 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Water supply and sewage boardApproved10-09-2025Water NOC.pdf
KSPCB- PCB (10 Acres to 125 Acres)Approved08-08-2025PCB Fortune Primero LLP.pdf
KSPCB- MOEF (Above 50 Acres)Approved02-12-2025SEIAANOC.pdf
KPTCL- BESCOMApproved05-04-2025BESCOM NOC FORTUNE PRIMERO.pdf
Fire and SafetyApproved01-07-2025FIRE NOC FORTUNE PRIMERO LLP ORDER COPY.pdf
Airport Authority of IndiaApproved23-05-2025Airport NOC (1).pdf
BSNL/Telecommunication DepartmentApproved01-10-2025BSNL FORTUNE PRIMERO NOC.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantAnanth Mutalik2041101995Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560040
EngineerB.V. NAGESHBCCL/BL-3.6/SE- 0262/23-242004Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560050
ArchitectGNANAVEL TCA/2001/270792001Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560032
ContractorFortune Primero LLP-2023Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 562125

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2026-Q1): ₹11.88 Cr collected from buyers, ₹8.05 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account.

Construction progress5% → 10% (+5 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered172/779 (22%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹11.88 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹8.05 Cr (0.68x collections)
  • Construction progress moved from 5% to 10% across the filed QPR window.
  • The builder has drawn 0.68x of buyer collections from escrow (about 68% of the ₹12 Cr collected) — money is largely staying in the regulated escrow account rather than being pulled out ahead of spend, which is the safer direction. A ratio near or above 1.0 would be the one to scrutinise.

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹57.3 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: STATE BANK OF INDIA. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 13 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Electronic City13 km
Whitefield IT hub14 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt14 km
MG Road / city centre24 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata28 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport40 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Fortune Primero.

Other RERA-registered projects in Sarjapura

Major developers building in Sarjapura

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 5 Nov 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.