Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

SALARPURIA SATTVA MISTY CHARM

Bengaluru South · SALARPURIA HOUSING

Project Review · example purchase

Spending a few crores on a home? ₹4,999 to check what you’re buying.

Check what the plans put beside your home, below it and in front of it. The view, nearby buildings and shared facilities can change what you are buying.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

Avoid bad decisions, only go for the best homes.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project Review sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project Review · first page
First page of the complete sample.
31 Jan 2023declared completionK-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026
797registered unitsK-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

Free project details

Registration read 25 Oct 2026

Registered units and project size

apartments
542

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

The whole registration

12.0registered acres

66.7registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for SALARPURIA SATTVA MISTY CHARM

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/180507/001635

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion31 January 2023
Land area48,364 sq m (12.0 acres)
Homes registered797
Tower/wing entries11
Unit mix542 × apartments

In context

Density66.7 homes per acre
Density in context34th percentile of 791 Bengaluru South projects (median 77.3)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units797Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area38,908 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Registered land area48,364 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI2.24Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries11Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)788Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field816Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Project start date01-03-2018

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
apartments542100%38,908 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
TOWER 1134747-
Tower 2135454-
Tower 3136666-
Tower 4136666-
Tower 5138282-
Tower 6138282-
Tower 7137878-
Tower 8137878-

Showing first 8 of 11 tower/wing rows.

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 797 official flat/unit rows, matching the 797 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
3BHK36782.0-95.8 sqm42.6-50.1 sqm367
2BHK34460.3-67.5 sqm32.1-35.9 sqm344
1BHK8634.8-36.1 sqm18.7-20.6 sqm77 (9 with 0)

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Tower 108260.3-93.5 sqm32.1-48.7 sqm82
Tower 58260.3-93.5 sqm32.1-48.7 sqm82
Tower 68260.3-93.5 sqm32.1-48.7 sqm82
Tower 98260.3-93.5 sqm32.1-48.7 sqm82
Tower 118034.8-61.4 sqm18.7-32.6 sqm71 (9 with 0)
Tower 77834.8-82.0 sqm18.7-42.6 sqm78
Tower 87834.8-82.0 sqm18.7-42.6 sqm78
Tower 36660.3-82.0 sqm32.1-42.6 sqm66
Tower 46660.3-82.0 sqm32.1-42.6 sqm66
Tower 25462.4-95.8 sqm33.1-50.1 sqm54
TOWER 14795.8 sqm50.1-50.1 sqm47
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
101TOWER 113BHK95.8 sqm50.1 sqm1
104TOWER 113BHK95.8 sqm50.1 sqm1
201TOWER 123BHK95.8 sqm50.1 sqm1
203TOWER 123BHK95.8 sqm50.1 sqm1
204TOWER 123BHK95.8 sqm50.1 sqm1
301TOWER 133BHK95.8 sqm50.1 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

Litigation status was not supplied in the captured record. This is not confirmation that there are no cases.

10 of 39 compliance document slots are filed as Not Applicable; the remaining 29 slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

⚠ Registration validity has lapsed: originally due 31 Jan 2023, extended (Section 6 Extension) to 31 Oct 2024 — both dates have passed with no OC on file. The extension on file was granted on 04 Nov 2023 (K-RERA extension no. EX/PRM/KA/RERA/1251/310/PR/231104/001635) — it has been used, its deadline has also passed, and no further extension is recorded.

Approval documents

Electricity (BESCOM/ESCOM)Document listed: BESCOM
Water & sewage (BWSSB/KWSSB)Document listed: BWSSB
Fire NOCDocument listed: Fire Force Department
Pollution control (KSPCB)Document listed: KSPCB
Environmental clearanceDocument listed: SEIAA
Airport Authority height clearanceDocument listed: Airport Authority of India

A listed file does not confirm approval. An unlisted file does not establish that an approval is missing or required. Check the documents and their applicability before relying on them.

K-RERA enforcement record (the regulator's own defaulter list & penalty orders)

⚠ Listed on K-RERA's official DEFAULTER list.

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 2 project professional/vendor rows across Architect, Structural engineer. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Architectzachariah consultants-2016Off Brunton Road, Richmond Town
Structural engineerM/s. ISA Structural Studio---

Builder track record

RERA filing

Sattva has 23 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records — grouped across the several project-specific entities this developer registers under (e.g. this project is filed as “Salarpuria Housing”) (average reported construction progress 39%). 9 are past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

⚠ No quarterly financial disclosures (collections, escrow withdrawals) on record, despite no completion certificate yet — meaning we can't verify the project's cashflows against its construction progress. Worth asking the builder directly why no quarterly filings are available.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹21.0 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK M.G. Road (IFSC KKBK0008066, a/c …5473). RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Construction photo filings

RERA filing

K-RERA has 4 project-photo uploads.

These are developer-uploaded progress photos in the official document catalog. We do not treat them as proof of current site condition; use them as a prompt to ask for newer dated photos or a site visit. Individual filings are listed in the document catalog below.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 13 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Electronic City13 km
MG Road / city centre14 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt17 km
Outer Ring Road / Manyata22 km
Whitefield IT hub25 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport41 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Salarpuria Housing. View Salarpuria Housing's full track record →

Other RERA-registered projects in Talaghattapura

Major developers building in Talaghattapura

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 25 Oct 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.