Bangalore/Project record

K-RERA · the public record

SNN ESTATES FELICITY

Bengaluru North · SNN Builders

Project Review · example purchase

Spending a few crores on a home? ₹4,999 to check what you’re buying.

Check what the plans put beside your home, below it and in front of it. The view, nearby buildings and shared facilities can change what you are buying.

From another project · Prestige Park Grove

Avoid bad decisions, only go for the best homes.

Read the complete sample: unit choices, layout illustrations, important risks and questions for the builder. Its findings concern the named sample, not this project.

Read the Project Review sample ↗
Prestige Park Grove Project Review · first page
First page of the complete sample.
46%construction reportedQ1 2026 filing
258units not bookedof 604 · Q1 2026 filing
31 Dec 2028declared completionK-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

Free project details

Registration read 25 Oct 2026

Construction progress and dates

Promoter-reported construction

K-RERA quarterly filings · Q3 2025 to Q1 2026

declared completion

31 Dec 2028

The registered date and a construction update answer different questions. Neither is a confirmation of possession.

K-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

Registered units and project size

1.5 BHK
78
4 BHK
42
2.5 BHK
52
3 BHK
95
2 BHK
313

Filed categories, unchanged · K-RERA registration · read 25 Oct 2026

The whole registration

6.5registered acres

92.9registered units per acre

The average covers the registered land and all registered unit types. It does not describe the space, outlook or surroundings of an individual unit.

RERA details for SNN ESTATES FELICITY

K-RERA · PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/220124/006568

Project facts and comparisons

On the register

Declared completion31 December 2028
Land area26,304 sq m (6.5 acres)
Homes registered604
Tower/wing entries9
Unit mix78 × 1.5 BHK, 42 × 4 BHK, 52 × 2.5 BHK, 95 × 3 BHK, 313 × 2 BHK

In context

Density92.9 homes per acre
Density in context73rd percentile of 529 Bengaluru North projects (median 75.3)

Source: K-RERA. Each comparison names the group of projects used.

Project areas, parking and inventory

Project areas and parking

RERA filing
DisclosureOfficial valueWhy it matters
Registered units604Total inventory registered with K-RERA.
Official carpet area39,161 sqmTotal carpet area reported for the project.
Official built-up area96,268 sqmUseful scale context when comparing density and project cost.
Registered land area26,304 sqmThe land area attached to this K-RERA registration.
Sanctioned FAR/FSI2.67Higher FAR generally means a denser vertical build, subject to site layout and open-space design.
Registered tower/wing entries9Official tower/wing count in the K-RERA detail page.
Parking total (reconciled)604Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Covered-parking field730Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Open-parking field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Garage field0Separate filed counts; these categories may overlap and are not added together.
Approved plan numberBBMP/Addl.Dir/JDNORTH/0020/22-23Use this to match the sanctioned drawing set shown by the builder.
Plan approval date22-12-2023
Project start date01-06-2022

Official inventory & towers

RERA filing

K-RERA registration tables showing the project mix and tower/wing scale. Use this to sanity-check sales claims such as "only large homes", "low density", or "plenty of parking" against the filed inventory.

Registered inventory mix

TypeUnitsShareOfficial carpet area
1.5 BHK7813%3,298 sqm
4 BHK427%4,812 sqm
2.5 BHK529%3,714 sqm
3 BHK9516%8,200 sqm
2 BHK31354%19,137 sqm

Registered tower / wing summary

Tower/wingFloorsUnitsParkingHeight
Tower 1146767-
Tower 2146767-
Tower 3146767-
Tower 4146767-
Tower 5148484-
Tower 6148484-
Tower 7145656-
Tower 8145656-

Showing first 8 of 9 tower/wing rows.

Official unit register

RERA filing

K-RERA detail-page flat rows: exact unit numbers, official carpet area, UDS, and parking lots. 604 official flat/unit rows, matching the 604 registered units disclosed above. Use this as a checklist against the specific flat number in your cost sheet and draft agreement.

By unit type

Unit typeRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
2BHK23059.4-63.7 sqm27.4-29.1 sqm230
3BHK11879.5-99.6 sqm35.0-44.9 sqm118
4BHK116106.7-261.7 sqm48.4-121.0 sqm172
1.5BHK8441.8-42.6 sqm18.2-18.6 sqm84
2.5BHK5671.4 sqm31.6 sqm56

By tower / wing

Tower/wingRowsCarpet areaUDSParking lots
Tower 58441.8-60.3 sqm18.2-28.4 sqm84
Tower 68441.8-60.3 sqm18.2-28.4 sqm84
Tower 16759.4-261.7 sqm27.4-121.0 sqm67
Tower 26759.4-261.7 sqm27.4-121.0 sqm67
Tower 36759.4-261.7 sqm27.4-121.0 sqm67
Tower 46759.4-261.7 sqm27.4-121.0 sqm67
Tower 75663.0-113.5 sqm28.2-50.7 sqm70
Tower 85663.0-109.5 sqm28.2-49.2 sqm70
Tower 95663.7-126.3 sqm29.1-57.2 sqm84
Show sample official unit rows
UnitTowerFloorTypeCarpetUDSParking
T1-101Tower 112.5BHK71.4 sqm31.6 sqm1
T1-102Tower 113BHK82.4 sqm35.9 sqm1
T1-103Tower 112BHK59.4 sqm27.4 sqm1
T1-104Tower 112BHK60.2 sqm28.4 sqm1
T1-105Tower 114BHK130.7 sqm59.8 sqm1
T1-201Tower 122.5BHK71.4 sqm31.6 sqm1

Legal, Approvals & Project Team

Litigation & compliance

RERA filing

The promoter answered No to the land-litigation question. This is a filed declaration, not a court search.

All 36 standard compliance document slots have usable uploaded filings.

No completion certificate (OC) on file yet — project has not been declared complete.

See the filed approval statuses and linked documents →

K-RERA enforcement record (the regulator's own defaulter list & penalty orders)

1 K-RERA order on this project (PROJECT MODIFICATION) — read the order copies on the K-RERA portal.

K-RERA complaint orders (1 complaint against a project of this name on K-RERA's orders register)

PartiesRelief soughtDisposalOrder date
Paras Gupta vs SNN Builders Private LimitedInterim plea to restrain the builder from taking any action till final RERA order and not unilaterally cancel my allotment plus Direct builder to follow AFS as per 8A of RERA Rules and Sec 13 of ActAUTHORITY03/06/2026

⚠ Matched by PROJECT NAME (the orders register carries no registration number) — confirm the respondent above is this project's builder before relying on it.

Statutory approval status

RERA filing

6 of 6 applicable approvals are marked Approved in the filing. Check the linked documents for their scope and validity.

4 further authority slots are marked not applicable in the filing.

Authority / NOCStatusDateFile
Water supply and sewage boardApproved13-05-2025NOC-BWSSB 13-05-2025.pdf
KSPCB- PCB (10 Acres to 125 Acres)Approved07-11-2022NOC-KSPCB 07-11-2022.pdf
KPTCL- BESCOMApproved08-06-2026NOC-BESCOM 08-06-2026.pdf
Fire and SafetyApproved11-04-2018NOC-FIRE AND EMERGENCY SERVICE 11-04-2018.pdf
Airport Authority of IndiaApproved18-08-2022NOC-AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA 18-08-2022.pdf
BSNL/Telecommunication DepartmentApproved18-07-2018NOC-BSNL 18-07-2018.pdf

Project team & certifications

RERA filing

K-RERA names 4 project professional/vendor rows across Chartered accountant, Engineer, Architect, Contractor. Use this to cross-check whose certificates, drawings, and contractor commitments support the filing; final reliance still belongs with your lawyer/technical reviewer.

RoleNameRegistration / licenceSinceLocality
Chartered accountantRamakrishna Kamat2123502002Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560085
EngineerHP YogeshBCC/BL3.6/A2851/17- 182010Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560078
ArchitectGouri Mohan UpasaniCA/2008/423732021Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560102
ContractorSNN Builders Private Limited-2009Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka - 560078

Builder track record

RERA filing

Snn Builders has 2 other K-RERA-registered projects in our records (average reported construction progress 98%). 1 is past their declared completion deadline with no completion certificate recorded — but because K-RERA publishes OCs inconsistently, a project that has actually been finished and handed over still shows up this way, so this overstates real delays, especially for a high-volume established builder. That is a lower delayed rate than the K-RERA average across Bengaluru on the same measure.

Read this as a list to spot-check for a pattern of genuinely stalled projects, not as a delay rate — pull up a few of the builder’s other K-RERA registrations and check whether they’ve actually been delivered.

Financials & Construction Progress

Financial disclosures

RERA filing

Latest quarterly filing (2026-Q1): ₹22.10 Cr collected from buyers, ₹22.60 Cr withdrawn from the project's escrow account. This quarter the escrow withdrawal (₹22.60 Cr) exceeded buyer collections (₹22.10 Cr) — worth asking the builder to reconcile against certified construction milestones, which is what RERA requires escrow draws to track.

Construction progress44% → 46% (+2 pts)
Units sold/booked as registered346/604 (57%)
Buyer collections in available QPRs₹79.49 Cr
Escrow withdrawals in available QPRs₹79.44 Cr (1.00x collections)
  • Construction progress moved from 44% to 46% across the filed QPR window.
  • In the latest QPR, escrow withdrawal exceeds buyer collections for that quarter. This can be normal if prior balance existed, but it needs a clean explanation.

QPR figures are developer-filed quarterly disclosures. Collections and withdrawals are not a project valuation; they are a sanity check for whether sales, construction progress, and escrow draws appear directionally aligned.

Declared construction cost ÷ registered units averages to ₹44.4 lakhs per unit — the developer's own declared construction/development cost, not a unit agreement or asking price. This project-cost average cannot establish whether a quoted unit price is fair. Compare the exact unit, area basis, date and included charges in any price evidence.

RERA 70% project account is on file: STATE BANK OF INDIA SME BRANCH JAYANAGAR IFSC Code : SBIN0006959 Pin Code : 560070. RERA requires 70% of buyer collections to sit in this separate, project-specific account, drawn only against certified construction milestones — confirm your payments are made to THIS account (not a general builder account) and that it appears on your allotment letter.

Location & Connectivity

The nearest of the listed job hubs is about 3 km in a straight line from the mapped location. Road distance and travel time will differ.

LandmarkStraight-line
Outer Ring Road / Manyata3 km
MG Road / city centre10 km
Bellandur–Marathahalli belt16 km
Kempegowda Int'l Airport17 km
Whitefield IT hub17 km
Electronic City25 km

Straight-line distances from the geocoded project locality (the RERA address is an area, not a door) — directional, not door-to-door drive times. Check the actual road route, the nearest metro station and daily-need shops/schools/hospitals on a site visit.

Free · Watch this project

We'll email you when this project's RERA record changes, and send the 14-point booking checklist with the first email.

Something went wrong — email hello@quietlist.in.

✓ You're watching — we'll email you if the RERA record changes.

Built by Snn Builders.
Snn Builders has 3 projects registered in Bangalore, 1 completed.
4 complaints on the K-RERA register against Snn Builders in Bangalore.

Other projects by this builder in Bangalore

SNN RAJ Serenity
Filing overdue · 98% built · 87% sold

Other RERA-registered projects in Yelahanka

Major developers building in Yelahanka

Figures are the developer's own quarterly disclosures on the Karnataka RERA register. "Built" is the highest construction % filed; "sold" is booked units over total. Not a claim about the developer's intent. Explore every project on our Bangalore project-health tool.

Registration last seen on RERA: 25 Oct 2026. Document and inventory dates are shown in their sections.